Welcome to Bridget Regan Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Bridget Regan. She has been in TV shows like "Legend of the Seeker", "White Collar", "Jane the Virgin", "Agent Carter", "The Last Ship" and "Paradise Lost". Bridget has also been in films such as "The Best and the Brightest", "Murder in Manhattan", "John Wick", "The Leisure Class" and "Devil's Gate". This site is online to show our support to the actress Bridget Regan, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
1275.jpg
1274.jpg
1273.jpg
1272.jpg
1271.jpg
1270.jpg
1269.jpg
1268.jpg
1267.jpg
1266.jpg
1265.jpg
1264.jpg


Birth Name: Bridget Catherine Regan
Date of Birth: February 3, 1982
Place of Birth: San Diego County, California, USA
Height: 5′ 9″ (1,75 m)

From IMDB:

Bridget Regan stars as the villain Rose AKA Sin Rostro on the Golden Globe nominated series, “Jane the Virgin.” This, as well as portraying the original Black Widow, Dottie, in Marvel’s Agent Carter (2015), and the multiple personality spy opposite Matt Bomer on USA’s “White Collar” made E! Online declare her “The Ultimate Kick-Butt TV Villain.”

From 2015-2018 Regan starred opposite Eric Dane as the bad ass, multi-lingual Navy Intel Officer, Sasha Cooper, on the TNT hit action drama series The Last Ship (2014) produced by Michael Bay.

A native of Carlsbad, California, Regan relocated to New York City to pursue her acting career upon graduating from North Carolina School of the Arts under the direction of Gerald Freedman. Regan fulfilled a life long dream to work on Broadway, originating the role of Cecile Leroux in the comedy ‘Is He Dead?’ written by Mark Twain, adapted by David Ives and directed by Michael Blackmore.

In 2010, she completed her run bringing to life the heroine, Kahlan Amnell, in ABC Studio’s cult hit “Legend of the Seeker,” produced by Sam Raimi and Rob Tapert, shot in New Zealand. Her other television credits include recurring roles on “Grey’s Anatomy,” “MacGyver,” “The Good Wife”, “Person of Interest,” “Sons of Anarchy,” “Beauty & The Beast,” “Perception,” “The Black Donnelly’s,” Lisa Gardner’s bestselling mystery thriller, “Hide” alongside Carla Gugino, “NCIS: Los Angeles,” “Six Degrees” and “Law & Order: Criminal Intent.”

Regan’s film credits include “Devil’s Gate” opposite Milo Ventimigllia, “John Wick” with Keanu Reeves, HBO’s “The Leisure Class,” “The Best and the Brightest” alongside Neal Patrick Harris, “Sex and the City,” “The Babysitters” and “Binders.”

She lives in Los Angeles with her husband, film writer Eamon O’Sullivan, and their two children, Barney Moon and Frankie Jean.

– IMDb Mini Biography By: Gasparro Management




Site Info
Official Bridget Regan Links

. .

Current Projects
Paradise Lost (2020)
A contemporary southern family saga that follows a prodigal son as he returns to his hometown and struggles to choose between his past and his future.